Konstfack
Friday May 24
Friday Lecture, 2–4 PM
Program
Friday May 17
Artistic Research
and Development
Program

Tomas Nilsson

Sabina Nowotny

Hanna Turesson Bernehed

Sofie Svensson

Annika Tosti

Sarah Degerhammar

Agnes Österlin

Jessika Källeskog

Hanne Mago Wiklund

Nick Ross

Maryam Fanni

Maria Westmar

Rikard Laving

Malou Bosäter

Minna Alanko

Sol Hanna Eriksson

Josef Alexandersson

Maja Dalskov

Sofie Fischer

Brynja Helga Kjartansdóttir

Therese Sköld

Deborah Kupfer

Ebba Forslind

Tom Lindberg

Jonathan Wahlstedt

Margot Sucksdorff Barolo

Jimmy Östberg

Cecilie Holmboe

Artem Christiansson

Josefin Ambring

Lo Nylén

Jaan Selg

Terese William Waenerlund

Pomme van Hoof

Matilda Dahlquist

Nils Jarlsbo

Mitra Mäki

Esther de Groot

Jonas Holmer

Carolina Ljungström

Olof Einarsson

Johan Sten

Jakob Lilliemarck

Vivi Touloumidi

Karin Ahlin

Pär Axell

Maximilian Winkel

Emma-Clara Folin

Åsa Åkerlund

Elin Johannesson

Simon Hessler

Frida Klingberg

Weronika Bela

Matilda Kästel

Simon Torssell Lerin

Carolina Nylund

Jon Vogt Engeland

Marie Larsson

Kajsa Davidsson

Max Kleijberg

Frida Hellberg

Rikard Heberling

Emma Pålsson

Gustaf From

Yonna Levy Nilsson

Silvana Lagos

Charlotta Lindvall

Miia Vallius

Jennie Ramstedt

Maria Mattsson

Mette Colberg

Sofia Kråka

Tamar Salamon

Cecilia Ringertz

Jon Ek

Marcus-Gunnar Pettersson

Lisa Wallert

Amanda de Frumerie

Veine Bartos

Yenny Marklund

Sarin Tasnathepgamol

Ebrima Faye

Mats Ljus

Elin Rooth

Daniel Jojje Wasmuth

Maja Hjälte

Niklas Kull

Karolina Werme

Maria Jonsson

Tone Winqvist

Sara Persson

Kajsa Lindström

Kamran Rahimi Hosseini

Jennifer Sameland

K.M. Joakim Ögren

Ruben Wätte

Kristine Leimanis de Borst

Johan Andrén

Lennart Thilander

Sofia Ricklund Lidgren

Minna Sakaria

Elisabeth Magnin Gidholm

Alexander Tallén

Matilda Norberg

Katrine Gram Sloth

Ida Ahlgren

Martin Tordby

Susanne Dovhage

Viola Florin

Christian Skovgaard

Sara Strömbäck

Fridrik Steinn Fridriksson

Nina Johansson

Elerin Laud

Sofie Rykowski

Mai Morimura

Alma Winkler

Mattias Sellden

Lou Fallenius

Tess Emma Svensson

Karolina Hägg

Linnea Nordin

Tomas Chaffe

Jesus Verona

Sara Reinholtz

Anja Liljefors

Carl-Oskar Linné

Katarina Mörk

Fredrik Lindborg

Jeff Östberg

Kristina Levén

Elin Molander

Sandra Zupanic

Tarja Tuupanen

George Chamoun

Hale Güngör Oppenheimer

Matilda Lindblom

Sandra Lundberg

Selene Mauvis

Karin Bäckström

Elina Nilsson

Erik Nygren

Hanna Gustavsson

Behzad Khosravi Noori

Janina Nilsson

My Draiby

Anna Kellerth

Charlotte Ackemar

Ying Sun

Lina Kruopyte

Kamen Zlatev

Cecilia Cronelid

Anna-Lisa Skoog

Nils-Johan Eriksson

Hedvig Carlin

Ossian Borén

Bettina Hvidevold Hystad

Gustav Person

Farhad Nassirov

Jimmy Gustavsson

Rolf Hughes

Adam Kästel

Kent Fonn Skåre

Istvan Daniel Vasil

Degree Exhibition 2013
Welcome to the exhibition opening on May 16, 12pm–8pm. Inauguration at 4pm by Vice-Chancellor Maria Lantz and Curator Johanna Karlin.
Program...
Visitor info
Thursday May 16 – Sunday May 26
Opening May 16, 12pm–8pm
Monday–Friday 12pm–7pm
Saturday–Sunday 12pm–4pm
Visitor info...
How can we live together - and in the world?
By Maria Lantz,
Vice-Chancellor
With these gigantic questions as points of departure, Konstfack's students and researchers are constantly finding new insights.
Read more...
The Individual. The Class. The School.
By Johanna Karlin,
Curator
At the 2013 Degree Exhibition, the work of 162 students will be presented to the public.
Read more...