Konstfack
Friday May 24
Friday Lecture, 2–4 PM
Program
Friday May 17
Artistic Research
and Development
Program

Sarah Degerhammar

Maria Westmar

Nina Johansson

Susanne Dovhage

Karolina Werme

Maria Mattsson

Maryam Fanni

Sofia Ricklund Lidgren

Annika Tosti

Karolina Hägg

Therese Sköld

Nick Ross

Christian Skovgaard

Mitra Mäki

Silvana Lagos

Tamar Salamon

George Chamoun

Ossian Borén

Hale Güngör Oppenheimer

Carolina Ljungström

Johan Sten

Kent Fonn Skåre

Cecilia Cronelid

Miia Vallius

Linnea Nordin

Sara Persson

Esther de Groot

Fridrik Steinn Fridriksson

Kamran Rahimi Hosseini

Johan Andrén

Katarina Mörk

Jesus Verona

My Draiby

Hedvig Carlin

Jon Ek

Jon Vogt Engeland

Artem Christiansson

Elina Nilsson

Viola Florin

Nils-Johan Eriksson

Cecilie Holmboe

Carolina Nylund

Charlotta Lindvall

Malou Bosäter

Jaan Selg

Lennart Thilander

Frida Klingberg

Jonas Holmer

Rikard Heberling

Niklas Kull

Lina Kruopyte

Carl-Oskar Linné

Pomme van Hoof

Gustaf From

Simon Torssell Lerin

Nils Jarlsbo

Terese William Waenerlund

Marcus-Gunnar Pettersson

Brynja Helga Kjartansdóttir

Fredrik Lindborg

Maja Dalskov

Sofia Kråka

Adam Kästel

Jimmy Östberg

Elin Johannesson

Matilda Dahlquist

Sarin Tasnathepgamol

Matilda Kästel

Jimmy Gustavsson

Karin Bäckström

Olof Einarsson

Gustav Person

Emma-Clara Folin

Yenny Marklund

Veine Bartos

Behzad Khosravi Noori

Ebba Forslind

Elisabeth Magnin Gidholm

Jonathan Wahlstedt

Sara Reinholtz

Yonna Levy Nilsson

Karin Ahlin

Frida Hellberg

Agnes Österlin

Lou Fallenius

Sol Hanna Eriksson

Jakob Lilliemarck

Maximilian Winkel

Tomas Chaffe

Alma Winkler

Sandra Lundberg

Charlotte Ackemar

Minna Sakaria

Mai Morimura

Farhad Nassirov

Jennie Ramstedt

Kamen Zlatev

Jennifer Sameland

Selene Mauvis

Anna Kellerth

Amanda de Frumerie

Josef Alexandersson

Sabina Nowotny

Tomas Nilsson

Maria Jonsson

Tarja Tuupanen

Elin Rooth

Matilda Lindblom

Anna-Lisa Skoog

Minna Alanko

Sofie Rykowski

Weronika Bela

Elerin Laud

Pär Axell

Deborah Kupfer

Lisa Wallert

Ebrima Faye

Lo Nylén

Ruben Wätte

Sofie Svensson

Sofie Fischer

Rikard Laving

Rolf Hughes

Katrine Gram Sloth

Ying Sun

Åsa Åkerlund

Marie Larsson

Daniel Jojje Wasmuth

Ida Ahlgren

Hanna Gustavsson

Alexander Tallén

Cecilia Ringertz

Elin Molander

Hanne Mago Wiklund

Josefin Ambring

Sandra Zupanic

Erik Nygren

Martin Tordby

Jeff Östberg

Emma Pålsson

Kristine Leimanis de Borst

Tone Winqvist

Tess Emma Svensson

Istvan Daniel Vasil

Kajsa Lindström

Mattias Sellden

Matilda Norberg

Jessika Källeskog

K.M. Joakim Ögren

Sara Strömbäck

Max Kleijberg

Maja Hjälte

Janina Nilsson

Mats Ljus

Vivi Touloumidi

Margot Sucksdorff Barolo

Kajsa Davidsson

Tom Lindberg

Bettina Hvidevold Hystad

Hanna Turesson Bernehed

Kristina Levén

Simon Hessler

Anja Liljefors

Mette Colberg

Degree Exhibition 2013
Welcome to the exhibition opening on May 16, 12pm–8pm. Inauguration at 4pm by Vice-Chancellor Maria Lantz and Curator Johanna Karlin.
Program...
Visitor info
Thursday May 16 – Sunday May 26
Opening May 16, 12pm–8pm
Monday–Friday 12pm–7pm
Saturday–Sunday 12pm–4pm
Visitor info...
How can we live together - and in the world?
By Maria Lantz,
Vice-Chancellor
With these gigantic questions as points of departure, Konstfack's students and researchers are constantly finding new insights.
Read more...
The Individual. The Class. The School.
By Johanna Karlin,
Curator
At the 2013 Degree Exhibition, the work of 162 students will be presented to the public.
Read more...