Konstfack
Friday May 24
Friday Lecture, 2–4 PM
Program
Friday May 17
Artistic Research
and Development
Program

Emma Pålsson

Nick Ross

Pär Axell

Johan Sten

Vivi Touloumidi

Jessika Källeskog

Kristine Leimanis de Borst

Matilda Dahlquist

Lina Kruopyte

Tarja Tuupanen

Veine Bartos

Gustav Person

Linnea Nordin

Rolf Hughes

Jimmy Gustavsson

Kamen Zlatev

Mats Ljus

Karin Ahlin

Jesus Verona

Sara Reinholtz

Cecilia Cronelid

Emma-Clara Folin

Tomas Chaffe

Sandra Zupanic

Anja Liljefors

Kamran Rahimi Hosseini

Mai Morimura

Janina Nilsson

Gustaf From

Maryam Fanni

Sofie Fischer

Jonas Holmer

Yonna Levy Nilsson

Therese Sköld

Charlotta Lindvall

Simon Torssell Lerin

Elisabeth Magnin Gidholm

Miia Vallius

Elin Molander

Kristina Levén

Daniel Jojje Wasmuth

Simon Hessler

Elin Rooth

Lou Fallenius

Sabina Nowotny

Jon Ek

Selene Mauvis

Niklas Kull

Ebrima Faye

Hale Güngör Oppenheimer

Artem Christiansson

Pomme van Hoof

Weronika Bela

Josef Alexandersson

Sara Strömbäck

Karin Bäckström

Nina Johansson

Terese William Waenerlund

Anna-Lisa Skoog

Mette Colberg

Cecilie Holmboe

Behzad Khosravi Noori

Marcus-Gunnar Pettersson

Ruben Wätte

Margot Sucksdorff Barolo

Tom Lindberg

Carolina Ljungström

Jimmy Östberg

Charlotte Ackemar

Rikard Laving

Adam Kästel

Katrine Gram Sloth

Rikard Heberling

Jon Vogt Engeland

Malou Bosäter

Jennifer Sameland

Sarah Degerhammar

My Draiby

Nils Jarlsbo

Alexander Tallén

Elina Nilsson

George Chamoun

Sandra Lundberg

Maja Dalskov

Matilda Kästel

Lo Nylén

Sofia Ricklund Lidgren

Åsa Åkerlund

Lisa Wallert

Sol Hanna Eriksson

Farhad Nassirov

Matilda Lindblom

Sofia Kråka

Tone Winqvist

Viola Florin

Christian Skovgaard

Kajsa Lindström

Josefin Ambring

Karolina Hägg

Hanna Turesson Bernehed

Maria Mattsson

Deborah Kupfer

Tess Emma Svensson

Kent Fonn Skåre

Erik Nygren

Matilda Norberg

Sofie Rykowski

Hanne Mago Wiklund

Nils-Johan Eriksson

Jakob Lilliemarck

Maria Jonsson

Anna Kellerth

Max Kleijberg

Sara Persson

Brynja Helga Kjartansdóttir

Jeff Östberg

Esther de Groot

Elin Johannesson

Carl-Oskar Linné

Marie Larsson

Susanne Dovhage

Jaan Selg

Katarina Mörk

Sofie Svensson

Annika Tosti

Minna Alanko

Amanda de Frumerie

Johan Andrén

Ida Ahlgren

Hanna Gustavsson

Sarin Tasnathepgamol

Bettina Hvidevold Hystad

Karolina Werme

Lennart Thilander

Agnes Österlin

Maximilian Winkel

Carolina Nylund

Elerin Laud

Tamar Salamon

Yenny Marklund

Mitra Mäki

Hedvig Carlin

Kajsa Davidsson

Ebba Forslind

Maja Hjälte

Jennie Ramstedt

Jonathan Wahlstedt

Tomas Nilsson

Fredrik Lindborg

Cecilia Ringertz

Martin Tordby

Silvana Lagos

Ying Sun

Frida Klingberg

K.M. Joakim Ögren

Alma Winkler

Mattias Sellden

Frida Hellberg

Minna Sakaria

Maria Westmar

Olof Einarsson

Istvan Daniel Vasil

Ossian Borén

Fridrik Steinn Fridriksson

Degree Exhibition 2013
Welcome to the exhibition opening on May 16, 12pm–8pm. Inauguration at 4pm by Vice-Chancellor Maria Lantz and Curator Johanna Karlin.
Program...
Visitor info
Thursday May 16 – Sunday May 26
Opening May 16, 12pm–8pm
Monday–Friday 12pm–7pm
Saturday–Sunday 12pm–4pm
Visitor info...
How can we live together - and in the world?
By Maria Lantz,
Vice-Chancellor
With these gigantic questions as points of departure, Konstfack's students and researchers are constantly finding new insights.
Read more...
The Individual. The Class. The School.
By Johanna Karlin,
Curator
At the 2013 Degree Exhibition, the work of 162 students will be presented to the public.
Read more...