Konstfack
Friday May 24
Friday Lecture, 2–4 PM
Program
Friday May 17
Artistic Research
and Development
Program

Ida Ahlgren

Jon Vogt Engeland

Yenny Marklund

Johan Sten

Daniel Jojje Wasmuth

Simon Torssell Lerin

Nils-Johan Eriksson

Elin Molander

Sofia Kråka

Cecilie Holmboe

Sofia Ricklund Lidgren

Sandra Lundberg

Anna-Lisa Skoog

Carolina Ljungström

Sarah Degerhammar

Jimmy Östberg

Jeff Östberg

Silvana Lagos

Elin Rooth

Sara Reinholtz

Maria Westmar

Ruben Wätte

Jonas Holmer

Matilda Lindblom

Therese Sköld

Rikard Heberling

Max Kleijberg

Selene Mauvis

Simon Hessler

Maria Jonsson

Alma Winkler

Agnes Österlin

Tomas Nilsson

Tom Lindberg

Hanne Mago Wiklund

Matilda Kästel

Ossian Borén

Maximilian Winkel

Adam Kästel

Tess Emma Svensson

Sara Strömbäck

Jakob Lilliemarck

Tone Winqvist

Mats Ljus

Kristina Levén

Matilda Dahlquist

Gustaf From

Mattias Sellden

Emma Pålsson

Farhad Nassirov

Kristine Leimanis de Borst

Kent Fonn Skåre

Lina Kruopyte

Minna Alanko

Behzad Khosravi Noori

Vivi Touloumidi

Gustav Person

Elina Nilsson

Jonathan Wahlstedt

Jon Ek

Kamran Rahimi Hosseini

Martin Tordby

Katarina Mörk

Maja Hjälte

Linnea Nordin

Sofie Fischer

Tamar Salamon

Åsa Åkerlund

Lou Fallenius

Charlotta Lindvall

Matilda Norberg

Kajsa Lindström

Rikard Laving

Jessika Källeskog

Ebba Forslind

Hanna Gustavsson

Charlotte Ackemar

Emma-Clara Folin

Hale Güngör Oppenheimer

Malou Bosäter

Marie Larsson

Terese William Waenerlund

Viola Florin

Brynja Helga Kjartansdóttir

Bettina Hvidevold Hystad

Maja Dalskov

Veine Bartos

Maryam Fanni

Sofie Svensson

Susanne Dovhage

Sandra Zupanic

Anja Liljefors

Weronika Bela

Frida Hellberg

Jennie Ramstedt

Carl-Oskar Linné

Cecilia Ringertz

Marcus-Gunnar Pettersson

Pomme van Hoof

Artem Christiansson

George Chamoun

Jimmy Gustavsson

Rolf Hughes

Pär Axell

Cecilia Cronelid

Tomas Chaffe

Yonna Levy Nilsson

Fredrik Lindborg

Olof Einarsson

Niklas Kull

Nina Johansson

Maria Mattsson

Elin Johannesson

Sol Hanna Eriksson

Elisabeth Magnin Gidholm

Frida Klingberg

Annika Tosti

Karin Bäckström

Jaan Selg

Margot Sucksdorff Barolo

Mitra Mäki

Katrine Gram Sloth

Esther de Groot

K.M. Joakim Ögren

Deborah Kupfer

Lisa Wallert

Sofie Rykowski

Istvan Daniel Vasil

Fridrik Steinn Fridriksson

Christian Skovgaard

Nils Jarlsbo

Amanda de Frumerie

Sabina Nowotny

Jennifer Sameland

Karin Ahlin

Karolina Hägg

Alexander Tallén

Lo Nylén

Carolina Nylund

Minna Sakaria

Josefin Ambring

Mette Colberg

Hanna Turesson Bernehed

Sara Persson

Anna Kellerth

Erik Nygren

Hedvig Carlin

Mai Morimura

Johan Andrén

Janina Nilsson

Miia Vallius

Elerin Laud

Kamen Zlatev

Ebrima Faye

Nick Ross

Ying Sun

Lennart Thilander

Josef Alexandersson

Jesus Verona

Sarin Tasnathepgamol

Kajsa Davidsson

Tarja Tuupanen

Karolina Werme

My Draiby

Degree Exhibition 2013
Welcome to the exhibition opening on May 16, 12pm–8pm. Inauguration at 4pm by Vice-Chancellor Maria Lantz and Curator Johanna Karlin.
Program...
Visitor info
Thursday May 16 – Sunday May 26
Opening May 16, 12pm–8pm
Monday–Friday 12pm–7pm
Saturday–Sunday 12pm–4pm
Visitor info...
How can we live together - and in the world?
By Maria Lantz,
Vice-Chancellor
With these gigantic questions as points of departure, Konstfack's students and researchers are constantly finding new insights.
Read more...
The Individual. The Class. The School.
By Johanna Karlin,
Curator
At the 2013 Degree Exhibition, the work of 162 students will be presented to the public.
Read more...